2014 Canon AIPP APPA Gold Awards

November 28 – December 5 &

December 14 – December 20, 2014

2014 Canon AIPP APPA Gold Award Exhibition

An exhibition of all Category Winners as well as all Queensland Gold and Gold Distinction Awards from this year’s Canon AIPP APPA Awards.

CATEGORY WINNERS:

  • AIPP Australian Professional Photographer of the Year – James Simmons
  • AIPP Australian Creative Photographer of the Year – Kirsten Graham
  • AIPP Australian Wedding Photographer of the Year – James Simmons
  • AIPP Australian Family Photographer of the Year – Kelly Brown
  • AIPP Australian Portrait Photographer of the Year – Peter Rossi
  • AIPP Australian Illustrative Photographer of the Year – Keren Dobia
  • AIPP Australian Documentary Photographer of the Year – Anthony McKee
  • AIPP Australian Science, Nature and Environment Photographer of the Year – Joshua Holko
  • AIPP Australian Landscape Photographer of the Year – Ricardo Da Cunha
  • AIPP Australian Travel Photographer of the Year – Nick Rains
  • AIPP Australian Sports Photographer of the Year – Matt Palmer
  • AIPP Australian Commercial Photographer of the Year – Aran Anderson
  • AIPP Australian Fashion Photographer of the Year – Peter Coulson
  • AIPP Australian Advertising Photographer of the Year – Matthew Everingham
  • AIPP Australian Book of the Year – Peter Eastway
  • AIPP Australian Album of the Year – Nadine Saacks
  • AIPP Australian International Photographer of the Year – Luke Edmonson
  • AIPP Australian Emerging Photographer of the Year – Adam Williams
  • AIPP Australian Tertiary Institute of the Year – Photography Studies College Melbourne
  • AIPP Australian Student Photographer of the Year – Jacqui Hogan
  • AIPP Australian Highest Scoring Image – Kelly Gerdes
  • AIPP Australian Birth Photographer of the Year – Victoria Berekmeri

GOLD DISTINCTION AWARDS:

  • Kelly Gerdes
  • Adam Horizon
  • Matt Palmer
  • James Simmons
  • Adam Williams
  • Colleen Harris
  • Mark Duffus
  • Jose Aguiar
  • Ben Clark
  • Justin Blank
  • Andrew McConachy
  • Nick Rains
  • Nadine Saacks
  • Cameron Spencer
  • James Simmons
  • Marty Schoo
  • Julius Pang
  • Kevin Chamberlain
  • Anthony McKee
  • Lib Ferreira

GOLD AWARDS:

  • John English
  • Ben Clark
  • Luisa Dunn
  • Jannick Clausen 2x
  • Justin Blank
  • Peter Rossi 3x
  • Charmaine Heyer
  • Steph Bowers
  • Kelly Brown 2x
  • Liz Harlin
  • Darren Smith
  • Elizabeth Reeves
  • Kylie Garner
  • Guy Havell
  • Mark Schoeman
  • Nick Rains 2x
  • Tanya Love
  • Irena Prikryl
  • Darren Jew 2x

To join us for a celebration of this photographic showcase on December 16, 2014 @ 7pm, click here.